<!-- --><!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url (http://beta.blogger.com/css/navbar/classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27928922\x26blogName\x3dDis-illusionyous\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttps://voicesof-winnie.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://voicesof-winnie.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-2946748112225218241', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
Friday, September 11, 2009 11:54 AM

Kinda pissed with some pals of mine. Yes, 'pals' is the word I shall use I suppose because I don't see the need in calling them 'friends'. Now I can see how difficult is for you 2 to call/text me whenever you girls are going out despite the fact that I always say: 'We must go out together next time'. Everytime after reading your blog, realising that 2 went out and of course I asked, the same answer will always bounce back. We last minute de lol'. Should I ask you to fuck off? I think so. Anyway you girls have more friends now than usual. Nice pals. Fuck off my life because I don't see a need to have strangers in my life.

Yesterday was Daring's birthday. Nothing much actually. Wanted to take many many many pictures but his damn camera got no battery so he asked his friend to bring, but still no pictures because the whole big group was seperated into 2. Went to town and watched Dance Flick then 1 group went for Kbox, another went Lucky Plaza for pool. Erm ya, Darling and I went for the pool side. After pool, went to have Botak Jones for dinner. It's not my day so I can't complain much but as long as Darling had his fun will do :D

Something for me to rant about is when we're at CineLeisure. I dropped into $2 coins into the damn machine, happily turning in, hoping that the cutest Stitch licking the ice-cream would drop out, NOTHING CAME OUT! The damn machine is empty. Fuck it upside down la. Went to another machine, empty too. But something to make it up today, DARLING BOUGHT A BIG STITCH BLANKET FOR ME! I'm gonna sleep with loveeee every night from now.

Oh and we're gonna celebrate Esther's birthday at Sentosa next week. I'm so bloody excited cuz Pei Ling make it sound so nice ._. She says it'll be at Cafe Delma (?). Nice scenary, nice food etc. I'm saving hard now for it.


Blogger.

Photobucket
Birthday : O8O792

I have no problems to befriend with anybody & I have a lots of personality that make others hard to understand me. Like a chameleon, I always manage to suits myself with environment but I do suffer because I depend mostly in luck and mood.

Links.


Aana. Brigette. Charmaine. ChewSze. Emi. Esther. Fiona. Gwendolyn. Hazel. Hillary. JiaJia. JingMei. Joyce Chua. Kaesen. Pearl. PeiLing. Rachel Yeong. Sally. Sylvia. XingYan. YiMei. YuHang. Zolyn.



Archives.


May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010

Credits.

blogskin of invalid.love
x